GK = Kindergarten = U6 | G5 = Fifth Grade = U11 |
G1 = First Grade = U7 | G6 = Sixth Grade = U12 |
G2 = Second Grade = U8 | G7 = Seventh Grade = U12 |
G3 = Third Grade = U9 | G8 = Eighth Grade = U13 |
G4 = Fourth Grade = U10 | HS Rec = U14 through U19 |
Here
are the Schedules - Listed by Club See List of CHANGES Below |
|
Aloha | Sherwood |
Milltown | Tualatin |
Oak Hills | West Hills |
Somerset West | Westside |
TVYSL G8 Teams Banks, Hillsboro, Forest Grove, Seaside, Scappoose, St Helens, Tillamook, Vernonia |
Changes made on: |
Teams Affected: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08 November | SYSC-G8G-Copfer v. SYSC-G8G-Evans set for this Saturday | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
08 November | Changes for Middleton Elem Games: SYSC-G4B-Marker v. SYSC-G4B-Wieg SYSC-G4G-Flosi v. TSC-G4G-Smith TSC-G3B-Allen v. SYSC-G3B-Murphy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
07 November | Game between SYSC-G5G-Tavera and TSC-G5G-Hoyle on Nov 12 canceled Affects SYSC-G5B-Reuf v. SYSC-G5B-Le (now at 12:00 instead of 1:30) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 November | Virtually ALL G2 through G6 teams playing on THPRD Fields Cedar Hills Rec Center, Cooper Mountain Elem, Fir Grove Elem, Hiteon Elem, Stoller Elem, Water District Park. And - - moving these affected games on other fields, too.38 games lost due to water-soaked fields, meaning a ton of schedule changes. If you were scheduled to play on a grass field in Beaverton you must verify your possibly-updated schedule. Many morning games were moved to afternoon kick-offs. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
01 November | TSC G2 games moved from Tualatin Elementary to Tualatin Community Park:
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 October | G4 Schedule Changes: MUSC-G4B-Nichols, AUSC-G4B-Carrasco MUSC-G4G-Mosley, WHSC-G4G-Ehlert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 October | G3 Schedule Changes for Nov 5 AUSC-G3B-Izquierdo, WHSC-G3B-Jewett SWSC-G3G-Gennings, WHSC-G3G-Monsere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 October | Changes for G8G... WHSC-G8G-Lau, WSC-G8G-Schoen, OHSC-G8G-Robinson | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 October | Changes made to a few teams schedules for Nov 5 WSC-G7G-Marshall
WHSC-G7G-Igarta MUSC-G7G-Hart SWSC-G2G-Porter WSC-G2G-Meecham |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 October |
Every
schedule has
been updated.
Not every team's schedule has changed,
but you MUST check to make sure.If you previously had games scheduled for Edy Ridge Elem or
Laurel Ridge MS (Sherwood),
Scholls Heights
Elem, Cedar Park MS or Fir Grove Elem (Beaverton)
you especially
need to check.Various GK, G1 and G2 fields in Tualatin Note that games on other fields were affected, too: a game rescheduled for a coach with two teams could have required moving other games around. So bottom line - EVERYBODY CHECK YOUR SCHEDULE! If you don't see Oct 27 in the header you need to force-refresh your browser. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 October | A couple
of Tualatin Fields not suffering the rain very well. The following GK, G1 and G2 teams have changes, but ALL teams should double-check schedules
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 October | G3G Games
moved from Edy Ridge Elem to Sherwood MS Football SYSC Teams:
G3B-Leyshock
TSC Team:G3B-Murphy G3B-Richey G3B-Ulrich G3G-Lopez G3G-Mattecheck
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 October | Games
previously moved (11 October) from Washington county Fairgrounds to
53rd Avenue are now BACK at the Fair Grounds: HSC-G8B-Greninger
HSC-G8B-Hancock HSC-G8B-Serafin HSC-G8B-Tavarez HSC-G8G-Hui HSC-G8B-Olvera MUSC-G8B-Nesbitt OCFC-G8B-Maciel OHSC-G8B-Cole SC-G8B-Chapman SSC-G8B-Schwagle SSC-G8G-Peterson |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 October | Games
moved off of damaged fields in Sherwood 6th Grade games move to Waterhouse Park, Beaverton (times are the same): SYSC-G6B-Halasay v.
AUSC-G6B-Thune
4th Grade games moved to Middleton Middle School (times have changed):SYSC-G6B-Hancock v. SWSC-G6B-Cai SYSC-G6G-Squires v. SWSC-G6G-Stoddard SYSC-G4G-Flosi v.
SWSC-G4G-Horspool
SYSC-G4B-Wieg v. MUSC-G4B-Misk SYSC-G4G-Eck v. MUSC-G4G-Mosley SYSC-G4B-Gonzalez v. AUSC-G4B-Carrasco SYSC-G4B-Marker v. MUSC-G4B-Clark |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 October | Thatcher
Park unplayable due to rain. 10/29 game moved to Dairy Creek FCV-G8B-Pettyman v.
HSC-G8B-Olvera, still at 9:00 AM
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 October | HS Rec
Games lost on October 15th rescheduled for weekday evenings October 24, October
26 and November 2
ONLY THJSL teams are
involved
Teams originally scheduled to play SYSC or TSC on 10/15 have been re-matched with a different opponent |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 October | ALL GAMES FOR OCTOBER 15th ARE CANCELED | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 October | Thatcher
Park deemed unplayable October 15th game moved to 53rd Avenue Park at 3:00 PM FCW-G8B-Pettyman v.
HSC-G8B-Greninger
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 October | Washington
County Fairgrounds Field suffering from rain, overuse All games for Oct 15, Oct 22 and Oct 29 moved to 53rd Avenue Park West Turf Field Affected teams: BYSA-G8G-Kimmel
HSC-G8B-Greninger HSC-G8B-Hancock HSC-G8B-Serafin HSC-G8B-Tavarez HSC-G8G-Hui HSC-G8G-Knapp HSC-G8B-Olvera MUSC-G8b-Nesbitt OCFC-G8B-Maciel OHSC-G8B-Cole SC-G8B-Chapman SSC-G8B-Schwagle SSC-G8G-Peterson WHSC-G8G-Walcott |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 October | HS Rec
Game game and location change for Oct 15th MUSC-FrSo-Garcia v.
TSC-FrSo-Moholt
Moevd FROM 11:00 AM at Tualatin HS TO 1:30 PM at Jurgens Park |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
07 October | HS Rec
Games Time Swaps for October 8th TSC-JrSr-Stuart v
SWSC-JrSr-Miles will play at
12:00.
TSC-FrSo-Reynolds v. WSC-FrSo-Letendre will play at 2:00 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
04 October | G8 games
rescheduled for Tuesday, October 25th, Location: Hillsboro
Stadium, Ron Tonkin Field
G8B Game at 6:00 PM.G8B-HSC-Serafin v.
G8B-WSC-Laporte2
G8G Game at 7:30 PMWHSC-G8G-Lau v.
HSC-G8G-Hui
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
04 October | Oct 1st
HS Rec game rescheduled to Oct 8 TSC-JrSr-Moholt v.
MHSC-JrSr-Fricke
TSC-JrSr-Stuart v. SWSC-JrSr-Miles changed time and location |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 October | G8B Game
to be rescheduled - Date, Time, Location TBD G8B-HSC-Serafin v.
G8B-WSC-Laporte2
G8G Game to be rescheduled - Date, Time, Location TBD
WHSC-G8G-Lau v.
HSC-G8G-Lui
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 September | G8 Girls Team cannot
field full team WHSC-G8G-Lau v.
HSC-G8G-Lui postponed to November 5th
Oct 1st HS Rec Game CANCELLED (to be rescheduled)TSC-JrSr-Moholt v.
MHSC-JrSr-Fricke
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 September | October
1st game postponed until November 5th OHSC-G5B-James
MUSC-G5B-Carroll |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 September | Game time
and location changes: MUSC-G4B-Brayko v.
OHSC-G4B-Gullion
WHSC-G4G-Whlert v. SWSC-G4G-Horspool |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 September | Elmonica
not available on October 15 AUSC-G5G-Minor1
AUSC-G5G-Minor2 MUSC-G5B-Carroll OHSC-G5G-Kindred TSC-G5G-Queen WSC-G5B-Covington |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 September | HS Rec -
Team unavailable to play; game moved from 10/5 to 10/10 MUSC-FrSo-Garcia
WSC-FrSo-Kreiter MUSC-JrSr-Fricke WSC-JrSr-Giles |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 September | HS Rec -
Team unable to field a full side for 9/17 MUSC-JrSr-Fricke -
no game 9/17 - will play 10/10
MUSC-JrSr-Hamilton - no game 9/17 - will play 10/10 SWSC-Jr-Sr-Sakamoto - change of opponent, different field, time TSC-JrSr-Stuart - change of opponent, same field, time TSC-JrSr-Balzer - different time, same field MUSC-JrSr-Gerard - different time, same field |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
06 September | G8B -
Change of Opponents on Oct 1 TSC-Eldridge,
TSC-VanKleek, MUSC-Burns
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
05 September | HS Rec MUSC-JrSr-Fricke,
WSC-JrSr-Holt
G8sWSC-JrSr-Giles, WSC-JrSr-Kallien HSC-G8B-Johnson,
HSC-G8B-Serafin
WSC-G8B-Laporte1, WSC-G8B-Laporte2 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 September | Initial
posting for all TVYSL G8 teams Includes changes for new 2-team coaching situation Only one affected THJSL team: OHSC-G7G-Robinson on Sep 24 |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
01 September | Initial Fall 2016 Schedules |